Council on Cardiopulmonary, Critical Care, Perioperative and Resuscitation Committees

3CPR Early Career Committee Edda Spiekerkoetter, Chair
Cameron Dezfulian, Immediate Past Chair
Jason Rose, Liaison
Cindy Hsu, Member
Nathaniel Smilowitz, Member
Michael Silverman, Member
Soni Savai, Member
Andrew Sweatt, Member
Teresa May, Member
Karin Tran-Lundmark, Member
Ke Yuan, Member
Jacob Jentzer, Member
Rachel Hopper, Member
Nicholas Johnson, Member
Kurt Prins, Member
Johanna Sharp, Staff
Cory Cooper, Staff
Denise Levy, Staff
3CPR Leadership Committee Sebastien Bonnet, Chair
Fumito Ichinose, Immediate Past Chair
Tom Aufderheide, Liaison
David Mazer, Liaison
Sasha Prisco, Liaison
Carolyn Zelop, Liaison
Vinicio Dejesus Perez, Member
Sudarshan Rajagopal, Member
Edda Spiekerkoetter, Member
Bradley Maron, Member
Bram Geller, Member At Large
Corey Ventetuolo, Member At Large
Stephen Chan, Member At Large
Hyung Chun, Member At Large
Christopher Barnett, Member At Large
Rebecca Vanderpool, Member At Large
Kurt Ruetzler, Member At Large
Harm Bogaard, Member At Large
Radhika Rajgopal Singh, Staff
Denise Levy, Staff
Johanna Sharp, Staff
Cory Cooper, Staff
Sarah Perman, Vice-Chair
3CPR Nominating & Awards Committee Fumito Ichinose, Chair
Sarah Perman, Member
Sebastien Bonnet, Member
Rebecca Vanderpool, Member
Andrea Frump, Member
Denise Levy, Staff
Cory Cooper, Staff
3CPR Membership & Communications Committee Sudarshan Rajagopal, Chair
Danny Chu, Immediate Past Chair
Brian Roberts, Member
Bryn Mumma, Member
Roxane Paulin, Member
Swapnil Khoche, Member
Cory Cooper, Staff
Denise Levy, Staff
3CPR Scientific & Clinical Education Lifelong Learning Committee (SCILL) Vinicio Dejesus Perez, Chair
Paul Yu, Immediate Past Chair
Kurt Prins, Member
Sudarshan Rajagopal, Member
Corey Ventetuolo, Member
Sarah Perman, Member
Carolyn Zelop, Member
Kurt Ruetzler, Member
Elena Goncharova, Member
Thenappan Thenappan, Member
Yen-chun Lai, Member
Steven Kawut, Member
Johanna Sharp, Staff
Eric Austin, Vice-Chair
3CPR Resuscitation Science Symposium Program Committee Benjamin Abella, Chair
Tom Aufderheide, Liaison
Brian O'Neil, Member
Chika Nishiyama, Member
Joshua Reynolds, Member
Judith Finn, Member
Laurie Morrison, Member
Marina Del Rios, Member
Monica Kleinman, Member
Jon Rittenberger, Member
Sarah Perman, Member
Fumito Ichinose, Member
Jane Scott, Member
Ari Moskowitz, Member
Melissa Parker, Member
Brian Walsh, Member
Maaret Castren, Member
Matthew Huei-ming, Member
Theresa Olasveengen, Member
Raul Gazmuri, Member
Robert Neumar, Member
Kelly Sawyer, Member
Tami Kayea, Member
Denise Levy, Staff
Julie Green, Staff
Cory Cooper, Staff
Comilla Sasson, Staff
Michael Donnino, Vice-Chair