Stroke Council Committees

STROKE Performance Measures Oversight Committee (SPOC) Koto Ishida, Chair
Shyam Prabhakaran, Immediate Past Chair
Erin Rindels, Member
Salvador Cruz-flores, Member
Maarten Lansberg, Member
Adam Dehavenon, Member
Ilana Ruff, Member
Jennifer Rasmussen Winkler, Member
Prashant Nedungadi, Staff
Lauren Church, Staff
Cory Cooper, Staff
Denise Levy, Staff
Daniel Gibson, Vice-Chair
STROKE Early Career Committee Nicole Gonzales, Chair
Enrique Leira, Immediate Past Chair
Sujan Reddy, Member
Shlee Song, Member
Alyssa Bautista, Member
Oluwole Awosika, Member
Christina Wilson, Member
Carolina Maciel, Member
Chad Washington, Member
Eliza Miller, Member
Karen Orjuela, Member
Michael Ward, Member
Shawna Cutting, Member
Cory Cooper, Staff
Denise Levy, Staff
Lauren Church, Staff
Alexis Simpkins, Vice-Chair
STROKE Emergency Neurovascular Care Committee Charles Wira, Chair
Kaiz Asif, Member
Latisha Sharma, Member
Malgorzata Miller, Member
Tracy Madsen, Member
Selina Ancheta, Member
Kori Zachrison, Member
Laura Heitsch, Member
Christine Holmstedt, Member
Karen Hirsch, Member
Tamra Ranasinghe, Member
Ilana Spokoyny, Member
Marco Gonzalez Castellon, Member
Ona Wu, Member
Anne Leonard, Staff
Cory Cooper, Staff
Denise Levy, Staff
Lauren Church, Staff
Soojin Park, Vice-Chair
STROKE Leadership Committee Patrick Lyden, Chair
Peter Panagos, Immediate Past Chair
Niloufar Hadidi, Liaison
Ralph Sacco, Liaison
Lee Schwamm, Liaison
Michel Torbey, Liaison
Ashutosh Jadhav, Liaison
Babu Welch, Liaison
Karen Furie, Liaison
Pooja Khatri, Liaison
Daniel Lackland, Liaison
Clinton Wright, Liaison
Xiaolin Zheng, Liaison
Mary George, Liaison
Siddharth Sehgal, Liaison
Irene Katzan, Member
Louise McCullough, Member
Opeolu Adeoye, Member
Marcella Wozniak, Member
Joseph Broderick, Member
Enrique Leira, Member
Richard Zorowitz, Member
Sepideh Amin-hanjani, Member
Philip Gorelick, Member
Charles Kircher, Member
Michelle Nelson, Member
Tanya Turan, Member
Koto Ishida, Member
Hugo Aparicio, Member
Alexis Simpkins, Member
Nicole Gonzales, Member
Charles Wira, Member
Prashant Nedungadi, Staff
Anne Leonard, Staff
Cory Cooper, Staff
Denise Levy, Staff
Lauren Church, Staff
Sepideh Amin-hanjani, Vice-Chair
STROKE Nominating Committee Peter Panagos, Chair
Karen Furie, Immediate Past Chair
Mai Nguyen-huynh, Member
Sepideh Amin-hanjani, Member
Dawn Meyer, Member
Raul Nogueira, Member
Rebecca Gottesman, Member
Tanya Turan, Member
Hugo Aparicio, Member
Cory Cooper, Staff
Denise Levy, Staff
Lauren Church, Staff
Patrick Lyden, Vice-Chair
STROKE Membership & Communications Committee Tanya Turan, Chair
Sonal Mehta, Immediate Past Chair
Maria Zambrano Espinoza, Liaison
Anjail Sharrief, Liaison
Aaron Anderson, Member
Prachi Mehndiratta, Member
Soojin Park, Member
Sarah Song, Member
Steven Zeiler, Member
Ashley Wabnitz, Member
David Thaler, Member
Ashutosh Jadhav, Member
Tina Burton, Member
Gayenell Magwood, Member
Lauren Church, Staff
Cory Cooper, Staff
Denise Levy, Staff
Dawn Meyer, Vice-Chair
STROKE Minority Affairs Committee Hugo Aparicio, Chair
Lesli Skolarus, Immediate Past Chair
Trudy Gaillard, Member
Felipe De Los Rios La Rosa, Member
Mellanie Springer, Member
Latisha Sharma, Member
Branko Huisa-garate, Member
Mollie McDermott, Member
Jose Romero, Member
Munachi Okpala, Member
Jose Torres, Member
Dawn Aycock, Member
Erica Jones, Member
Candice Brown, Member
Lauren Church, Staff
Cory Cooper, Staff
Denise Levy, Staff
Anjail Sharrief, Vice-Chair
STROKE Professional Education Committee Charles Kircher, Chair
Jason Mackey, Immediate Past Chair
Naim Khoury, Member
Stacie Demel, Member
Sammy Chu, Member
Muhammad Husain, Member
Tracy Madsen, Member
Joseph Carrera, Member
Shreyansh Shah, Member
Amanda Jagolino-cole, Member
Anne Leonard, Staff
Lauren Church, Staff
Cory Cooper, Staff
Denise Levy, Staff
Laura Stein, Vice-Chair
STROKE Quality and Outcomes Committee Irene Katzan, Chair
Amytis Towfighi, Immediate Past Chair
Michael Phipps, Liaison
James Burke, Liaison
Lesli Skolarus, Member
Tamra Ranasinghe, Member
Linda Williams, Member
Mark Kindy, Member
Sarah Nelson, Member
Amelia Boehme, Member
Michelle Leppert, Member
Rose Du, Member
Moira Kapral, Member
Wende Fedder, Member
Mayowa Owolabi, Member
Lauren Church, Staff
Cory Cooper, Staff
Denise Levy, Staff
Anne Leonard, Staff
Nada El Husseini, Vice-Chair
STROKE Rehabilitation and Recovery Committee Richard Zorowitz, Chair
Steven Zeiler, Immediate Past Chair
Heidi Schambra, Member
Laurie Paletz, Member
Michelle Johnson, Member
Mona Bahouth, Member
Oluwole Awosika, Member
Mark Goldberg, Member
Rodney Leacock, Member
Preeti Raghavan, Member
Ahmet Arac, Member
Denise Levy, Staff
Lauren Church, Staff
Cory Cooper, Staff
Anne Leonard, Staff
Richard Harvey, Vice-Chair
STROKE Scientific Statement Oversight Committee (SOC) Joseph Broderick, Chair
Sepideh Amin-hanjani, Immediate Past Chair
William MacK, Liaison
Charles Kircher, Liaison
Niloufar Hadidi, Liaison
Justin Fraser, Liaison
Koto Ishida, Liaison
Lauren Sansing, Member
Nerissa Ko, Member
George Howard, Member
Mona Bahouth, Member
Cheryl Bushnell, Member
Philip Gorelick, Member
Patrick Lyden, Member
Soojin Park, Member
Mandip Dhamoon, Member
Denise Levy, Staff
Lauren Church, Staff
Cory Cooper, Staff
Jose Romano, Vice-Chair
STROKE Telestroke Committee Marcella Wozniak, Chair
Andrew Southerland, Immediate Past Chair
Christina Mijalski Sells, Member
Sharyl Martini, Member
Courtney Hrdlicka, Member
Karen Yarbrough, Member
Prasanna Tadi, Member
Tc Cossey, Member
Brett Meyer, Member
Sherita Chapman, Member
Oana Dumitrascu, Member
Cory Cooper, Staff
Anne Leonard, Staff
Lauren Church, Staff
Denise Levy, Staff
Amy Guzik, Vice-Chair
STROKE Scientific & Clinical Education Lifelong Learning Committee (SCILL) Enrique Leira, Chair
Bruce Ovbiagele, Immediate Past Chair
Amytis Towfighi, Member
Shlee Song, Member
Andrew Southerland, Member
Steven Zeiler, Member
Charles Wira, Member
Shyam Prabhakaran, Member
Sepideh Amin-hanjani, Member
Philip Gorelick, Member
Jill Cameron, Member
Justin Fraser, Member
Miguel Perez-pinzon, Member
Cory Cooper, Staff
Anne Leonard, Staff
Lauren Church, Staff
Denise Levy, Staff
Cheryl Bushnell, Vice-Chair
STROKE Interprofessional Health Committee Michelle Nelson, Chair
Jill Cameron, Immediate Past Chair
Beth Hundt, Liaison
Paul Ndunda, Member
James Garcia, Member
Velvet Hewett, Member
Evgeny Sidorov, Member
Courtney Hrdlicka, Member
Laurie Paletz, Member
Andria Ford, Member
Teresa Kimberley, Member
Cory Cooper, Staff
Denise Levy, Staff
Lauren Church, Staff
Anne Leonard, Staff
Lynn Hundley, Vice-Chair
STROKE Brain Health Science Subcommittee Philip Gorelick, Chair
Eric Smith, Immediate Past Chair
Mary George, Liaison
Maria Carrillo, Liaison
Clinton Wright, Member
Xiaoran Liu, Member
Tamilyn Bakas, Member
Costantino Iadecola, Member
Farzaneh Sorond, Member
Jose Gutierrez, Member
Hugo Aparicio, Member
Achala Vagal, Member
Steven Greenberg, Member
Ronald Lazar, Member
Fernando Testai, Member
Walter Kernan, Member
Natalia Rost, Member
Myriam Fornage, Member
Lori Jordan, Member
Rebecca Gottesman, Member
Lauren Church, Staff
Cory Cooper, Staff
Anne Leonard, Staff
Denise Levy, Staff
Karen Furie, Vice-Chair
STROKE Neurovascular Intervention Science Committee Sepideh Amin-hanjani, Chair
Mayank Goyal, Immediate Past Chair
Valerie Brumfield, Member
Raul Nogueira, Member
Lee Birnbaum, Member
Johanna Fifi, Member
Jose Morales, Member
Kimberly Kicielinski, Member
Blaise Baxter, Member
Vasu Saini, Member
Thabele Leslie-mazwi, Member
Robert James, Member
Justin Fraser, Member
Pooja Khatri, Member
Yevgeniy Isayev, Member
Nina Gentile, Member
Anne Leonard, Staff
Lauren Church, Staff
Cory Cooper, Staff
Denise Levy, Staff
Nestor Gonzalez, Vice-Chair