Council on Hypertension Committees

HTN Awards Committee Jane Reckelhoff, Chair
Roberto Gomez, Immediate Past Chair
Minolfa Prieto, Member
David Mattson, Member
Dominik Mueller, Member
Alison Kriegel, Member
Daniela Carnevale, Member
Jan Danser, Member
Eric BelinDe Chantemele, Member
John Imig, Member
Matam Vijay-Kumar, Member
Islam Osman, Member
Silvia Medrano, Member
Mariane Bertagnolli, Member
Annet Kirabo, Member
Mingyu Liang, Member
Cory Cooper, Staff
Denise Levy, Staff
HTN Excellence Award for Hypertension Research Selection Committee Curt Sigmund, Chair
Roberto Gomez, Chair Elect
Karen Griffin, Immediate Past Chair
Giuseppe Mancia, Member
Edwin Jackson, Member
Joey Granger, Member
Rhian Touyz, Member
Alan Johnson, Member
Thu Le, Member
Daniel Levy, Member
Jane Reckelhoff, Member
Angela Bynum, Staff
Denise Levy, Staff
Cory Cooper, Staff
Liane Damommio, Staff
HTN Leadership Committee Roberto Gomez, Chair
Jane Reckelhoff, Chair Elect
Curt Sigmund, Immediate Past Chair
Youngsuk Oh, Liaison
Keith Ferdinand, Liaison
Cam McCarthy, Member
Steven Crowley, Member
Kathryn Sandberg, Member
Wanpen Vongpatanasin, Member
Monica Santisteban, Member
Brett Mitchell, Member
Brent Egan, Member
Jordana Cohen, Member
Mark Cunningham, Member
Rhian Touyz, Member
Alexander Staruschenko, Member
Annet Kirabo, Member
Stephanie Watts, Member At Large
Anika Hines, Member At Large
Meena Madhur, Member At Large
Jennifer Pollock, Member At Large
Maria Luisa Sequeira, Member At Large
Carmen De, Member At Large
Denise Cornelius, Member At Large
Yumei Feng, Member At Large
Eric Lazartigues, Member At Large
George Bakris, Member At Large
Elaine Urbina, Member At Large
Jennifer Sullivan, Member At Large
Sandra Taler, Member At Large
Maggie Eaton, Staff
Radhika Rajgopal Singh, Staff
Cory Cooper, Staff
Angela Bynum, Staff
Denise Levy, Staff
HTN Nominating Committee Curt Sigmund, Chair
Karen Griffin, Immediate Past Chair
Brent Egan, Member
Roberto Gomez, Member
Jan Basile, Member
Angela Brown, Member
Meena Madhur, Member
Jane Reckelhoff, Member
Keisa Mathis, Member
Robert Hoover, Member
Carlos Ferrario, Member
Steven Crowley, Member
Denise Levy, Staff
Cory Cooper, Staff
HTN Professional/Public Education & Publications Committee Brent Egan, Chair
Christopher Wilcox, Chair Elect
John Flack, Immediate Past Chair
Shawna Nesbitt, Member
Ekamol Tantisattamo, Member
Adam Bress, Member
Jonathan Tobin, Member
Alejandro DeLa Sierra, Member
Jacqueline Latina, Member
Meena Madhur, Member
Veita Bland, Member
Taimur Safder, Member
Jasenka Zubcevic, Member
Jackson Wright, Member
Mark Santillan, Member
Denise Levy, Staff
Angela Bynum, Staff
Maggie Eaton, Staff
HTN Trainee Advocacy Committee Cam McCarthy, Chair
Monica Santisteban, Chair Elect
Brandi Wynne, Immediate Past Chair
Jessica Faulkner, Member
Silvana Cooper, Member
Nathaniel Bloodworth, Member
Emma Wabel, Member
Cristian Rendon, Member
Benard Ogola, Member
Dallin Tavoian, Member
Emily Waigi, Member
Jeanne Ishimwe, Member
Daria Golosova, Member
Ting Yang, Member
Natalia Mathieu, Member
Lama Ghazi, Member
Denise Levy, Staff
Angela Bynum, Staff
HTN Scientific & Clinical Education Lifelong Learning Committee (SCILL) Steven Crowley, Chair
Nirupama Ramkumar, Chair Elect
Robert Hoover, Immediate Past Chair
Daniela Carnevale, Member
Lauren Biwer, Member
Maria Luisa Sequeira, Member
Neeraj Dhaun, Member
Roberto Gomez, Member
James Luther, Member
Rajesh Mohandas, Member
Olethia Chisolm, Member
J Brian Byrd, Member
Styliani Daskalopoulou, Member
Paul Drawz, Member
Jennifer Cluett, Member
Alan Pao, Member
Angela Bynum, Staff
Denise Levy, Staff
Cory Cooper, Staff
HTN & KCVD Hypertension Science Committee Jordana Cohen, Chair
Rushelle Byfield, Chair Elect
Daichi Shimbo, Immediate Past Chair
Brent Egan, Liaison
Jacquelyn Taylor, Member
Tao Yang, Member
Eman Gohar, Member
Shakia Hardy, Member
Anthony Viera, Member
Natalie Bello, Member
Tali Elfassy, Member
Jeff Brettler, Member
Cheryl Laffer, Member
Eugene Yang, Member
Maggie Eaton, Staff
Angela Bynum, Staff
Denise Levy, Staff
HTN Fall Specialty Conference Planning Committee Jane Reckelhoff, Chair
Thu Le, Chair Elect
Curt Sigmund, Ex-Officio
Roberto Gomez, Immediate Past Chair
Stephanie Watts, Member
Dominik Mueller, Member
Cam McCarthy, Member
Mariane Bertagnolli, Member
Johannes Stegbauer, Member
Wanpen Vongpatanasin, Member
Heddwen Brooks, Member
Barbara Alexander, Member
Giuseppe Lembo, Member
Daniela Carnevale, Member
Vivek Bhalla, Member
Yumei Feng, Member
Christopher Banek, Member
Maria Luisa Sequeira, Member
Denise Levy, Staff
Cory Cooper, Staff
HTN Membership Committee Brett Mitchell, Chair
Christopher Banek, Chair Elect
Keisa Mathis, Immediate Past Chair
Amy Arnold, Member
Eugene Yang, Member
Mark Cunningham, Member
Donald Clark, Member
So Mi Cho, Member
Matthew Alexander, Member
Atul Bali, Member
Donna Santillan, Member
HTN Communications Committee Annet Kirabo, Chair
Sarah Lindsey, Chair Elect
Julia Shanks, Member
Yuan Lu, Member
Carmen De, Member
Georg Ehret, Member
Frank Spradley, Member
Junie Warrington, Member
Angela Bynum, Staff
Denise Levy, Staff