Council on Hypertension Committees

HTN Awards Committee Roberto Gomez, Chair
Mariane Bertagnolli, Member
Meena Madhur, Member
Karen Griffin, Member
John Imig, Member
Curt Sigmund, Member
Jennifer Sones, Member
Daniela Carnevale, Member
Eric Belin De Chantemele, Member
Carmen De, Member
David Mattson, Member
Richard Wainford, Member
Jan Basile, Member
Annet Kirabo, Member
Barbara Alexander, Member
Cory Cooper, Staff
Lillie Noe, Staff
Denise Levy, Staff
HTN Excellence Award for Hypertension Research Selection Committee Karen Griffin, Chair
Thomas Coffman, Member
Costantino Iadecola, Member
Jane Reckelhoff, Member
Giuseppe Mancia, Member
Richard Roman, Member
Rhian Touyz, Member
Roberto Gomez, Member
Allyn Mark, Member
Cory Cooper, Staff
Lillie Noe, Staff
Denise Levy, Staff
Curt Sigmund, Vice-Chair
HTN Leadership Committee Curt Sigmund, Chair
Karen Griffin, Immediate Past Chair
Youngsuk Oh, Liaison
Keith Ferdinand, Liaison
Yoshitaka Hirooka, Member
Brandi Wynne, Member
Steven Crowley, Member
Brent Egan, Member
Mark Cunningham, Member
Cam McCarthy, Member
Alexander Staruschenko, Member
Annet Kirabo, Member
Kathryn Sandberg, Member
Rhian Touyz, Member
Brett Mitchell, Member
Augusto Montezano, Member At Large
Robert Carey, Member At Large
Daichi Shimbo, Member At Large
Jan Basile, Member At Large
Elaine Urbina, Member At Large
Angela Brown, Member At Large
Shawna Nesbitt, Member At Large
Sandra Taler, Member At Large
Denise Cornelius, Member At Large
Anika Hines, Member At Large
Maria Luisa Sequeira, Member At Large
Jennifer Pollock, Member At Large
Yumei Feng, Member At Large
Denise Levy, Staff
Cory Cooper, Staff
Lillie Noe, Staff
Roberto Gomez, Vice-Chair
HTN Nominating Committee Karen Griffin, Chair
Joey Granger, Immediate Past Chair
Justin Grobe, Member
Roberto Gomez, Member
David Pollock, Member
Angela Brown, Member
Curt Sigmund, Member
Michael Ryan, Member
Adam Straub, Member
Joshua Speed, Member
Carlos Ferrario, Member
Jennifer Sullivan, Member
Cory Cooper, Staff
Lillie Noe, Staff
Denise Levy, Staff
HTN Professional/Public Education & Publications Committee Brent Egan, Chair
John Flack, Immediate Past Chair
Taimur Safder, Member
Italo Biaggioni, Member
Michael Hall, Member
Michael Bloch, Member
Jacqueline Latina, Member
Shawna Nesbitt, Member
John Kostis, Member
Meena Madhur, Member
Michael Ryan, Member
Daichi Shimbo, Member
Mark Santillan, Member
Johanna Sharp, Staff
Cory Cooper, Staff
Lillie Noe, Staff
Denise Levy, Staff
Christopher Wilcox, Vice-Chair
HTN Trainee Advocacy Committee Maria Luisa Sequeira, Ad-Hoc
Stephanie Watts, Ad-Hoc
Aaron Trask, Ad-Hoc
Gregory Fink, Ad-Hoc
Brandi Wynne, Chair
Hana Itani, Immediate Past Chair
Katherine Shreyder, Member
Matthew Alexander, Member
Ting Yang, Member
Emily Waigi, Member
Jeanne Ishimwe, Member
Daria Golosova, Member
Silvana Cooper, Member
Sivarajan Kumarasamy, Member
Monica Santisteban, Member
Jessica Faulkner, Member
Benard Ogola, Member
Thiago Bruder, Member
Lama Ghazi, Member
Kirthikaa Balapattabi, Member
Denise Levy, Staff
Cory Cooper, Staff
Lillie Noe, Staff
Cam McCarthy, Vice-Chair
HTN Scientific & Clinical Education Lifelong Learning Committee (SCILL) Steven Crowley, Chair
Robert Hoover, Immediate Past Chair
Daniela Carnevale, Member
Alan Pao, Member
Paul Drawz, Member
Olethia Chisolm, Member
Karen Griffin, Member
Sandra Taler, Member
J Brian Byrd, Member
Mohan Raizada, Member
Adam Case, Member
Lauren Biwer, Member
Roberto Gomez, Member
Rajesh Mohandas, Member
Vivek Bhalla, Member
Cory Cooper, Staff
Lillie Noe, Staff
Denise Levy, Staff
Johanna Sharp, Staff
Nirupama Ramkumar, Vice-Chair
HTN & KCVD Hypertension Science Committee Daichi Shimbo, Chair
George Bakris, Immediate Past Chair
Brent Egan, Liaison
Wanpen Vongpatanasin, Liaison
Raymond Townsend, Member
Vesna Garovic, Member
Anthony Viera, Member
Kapil Yadav, Member
John Angle, Member
Jacquelyn Taylor, Member
Cassandra Ford, Member
Tanya Turan, Member
Cheryl Laffer, Member
Michelle Gumz, Member
Carissa Baker-Smith, Member
Lillie Noe, Staff
Cory Cooper, Staff
Denise Levy, Staff
Johanna Sharp, Staff
Jordana Cohen, Vice-Chair
HTN Fall Specialty Conference Planning Committee Roberto Gomez, Chair
Karen Griffin, Ex-Officio
Curt Sigmund, Immediate Past Chair
Richard Wainford, Member
R Clinton Webb, Member
Vivek Bhalla, Member
Camilla Wenceslau, Member
Gary Schwartz, Member
Christopher Banek, Member
David Ellison, Member
Stephanie Watts, Member
Brandi Wynne, Member
Yumei Feng, Member
Eric Lazartigues, Member
Justin Grobe, Member
Cory Cooper, Staff
Lillie Noe, Staff
Denise Levy, Staff
Alexander Staruschenko, Vice-Chair
HTN Membership Committee Brett Mitchell, Chair
Keisa Mathis, Immediate Past Chair
Amy Arnold, Member
Donald Clark, Member
Eugene Yang, Member
Atul Bali, Member
Donna Santillan, Member
Mark Cunningham, Member
Cory Cooper, Staff
Lillie Noe, Staff
Denise Levy, Staff
Christopher Banek, Vice-Chair
HTN Communications Committee Annet Kirabo, Chair
Junie Warrington, Member
Julia Shanks, Member
Georg Ehret, Member
Frank Spradley, Member
Yuan Lu, Member
Carmen De, Member
Sarah Lindsey, Vice-Chair