Council on Hypertension Committees

HTN Awards Committee Jane Reckelhoff, Chair
Roberto Gomez, Immediate Past Chair
Minolfa Prieto, Member
Mariane Bertagnolli, Member
Matam Vijay-Kumar, Member
Mingyu Liang, Member
Daniela Carnevale, Member
Islam Osman, Member
Annet Kirabo, Member
Alison Kriegel, Member
Jan Danser, Member
Eric Belin De Chantemele, Member
David Mattson, Member
Dominik Mueller, Member
Silvia Medrano, Member
John Imig, Member
Denise Levy, Staff
Cory Cooper, Staff
HTN Excellence Award for Hypertension Research Selection Committee Curt Sigmund, Chair
Roberto Gomez, Chair Elect
Karen Griffin, Immediate Past Chair
Giuseppe Mancia, Member
Edwin Jackson, Member
Jane Reckelhoff, Member
Jane Reckelhoff, Member
Daniel Levy, Member
Thu Le, Member
Alan Johnson, Member
Rhian Touyz, Member
Rhian Touyz, Member
Joey Granger, Member
Angela Bynum, Staff
Cory Cooper, Staff
Liane Damommio, Staff
Denise Levy, Staff
HTN Leadership Committee Roberto Gomez, Chair
Jane Reckelhoff, Chair Elect
Curt Sigmund, Immediate Past Chair
Keith Ferdinand, Liaison
Youngsuk Oh, Liaison
Jordana Cohen, Member
Brent Egan, Member
Steven Crowley, Member
Kathryn Sandberg, Member
Mark Cunningham, Member
Rhian Touyz, Member
Annet Kirabo, Member
Wanpen Vongpatanasin, Member
Thu Le, Member
Cam McCarthy, Member
Monica Santisteban, Member
Brett Mitchell, Member
George Bakris, Member At Large
Denise Cornelius, Member At Large
Meena Madhur, Member At Large
Yumei Feng, Member At Large
Eric Lazartigues, Member At Large
Stephanie Watts, Member At Large
Elaine Urbina, Member At Large
Jennifer Sullivan, Member At Large
Sandra Taler, Member At Large
Anika Hines, Member At Large
Maria Luisa Sequeira, Member At Large
Carmen De Miguel, Member At Large
Jennifer Pollock, Member At Large
Radhika Rajgopal Singh, Staff
Cory Cooper, Staff
Denise Levy, Staff
Maggie Eaton, Staff
Angela Bynum, Staff
HTN Nominating Committee Curt Sigmund, Chair
Karen Griffin, Immediate Past Chair
Carlos Ferrario, Member
Steven Crowley, Member
Angela Brown, Member
Jane Reckelhoff, Member
Brent Egan, Member
Jan Basile, Member
Carlos Ferrario, Member
Keisa Mathis, Member
Roberto Gomez, Member
Meena Madhur, Member
Robert Hoover, Member
Cory Cooper, Staff
Denise Levy, Staff
HTN Professional/Public Education & Publications Committee Brent Egan, Chair
Christopher Wilcox, Chair Elect
John Flack, Immediate Past Chair
Jacqueline Latina, Member
Adam Bress, Member
Alejandro DeLa Sierra, Member
Shawna Nesbitt, Member
Jackson Wright, Member
Mark Santillan, Member
Jonathan Tobin, Member
Meena Madhur, Member
Veita Bland, Member
Jasenka Zubcevic, Member
Taimur Safder, Member
Ekamol Tantisattamo, Member
Angela Bynum, Staff
Maggie Eaton, Staff
Denise Levy, Staff
HTN Trainee Advocacy Committee Cam McCarthy, Chair
Monica Santisteban, Chair Elect
Brandi Wynne, Immediate Past Chair
Nathaniel Bloodworth, Member
Dallin Tavoian, Member
Cristian Rendon, Member
Emily Waigi, Member
Jeanne Ishimwe, Member
Daria Golosova, Member
Jessica Faulkner, Member
Natalia Mathieu, Member
Silvana Cooper, Member
Benard Ogola, Member
Lama Ghazi, Member
Emma Wabel, Member
Ting Yang, Member
Denise Levy, Staff
Angela Bynum, Staff
HTN Scientific & Clinical Education Lifelong Learning Committee (SCILL) Steven Crowley, Chair
Nirupama Ramkumar, Chair Elect
Robert Hoover, Immediate Past Chair
Daniela Carnevale, Member
Rajesh Mohandas, Member
J Brian Byrd, Member
Lauren Biwer, Member
Roberto Gomez, Member
James Luther, Member
Paul Drawz, Member
Olethia Chisolm, Member
Maria Luisa Sequeira, Member
Styliani Daskalopoulou, Member
Jennifer Cluett, Member
Alan Pao, Member
Denise Levy, Staff
Cory Cooper, Staff
Angela Bynum, Staff
HTN & KCVD Hypertension Science Committee Jordana Cohen, Chair
Rushelle Byfield, Chair Elect
Daichi Shimbo, Immediate Past Chair
Brent Egan, Liaison
Brent Egan, Liaison
Jacquelyn Taylor, Member
Anthony Viera, Member
Eugene Yang, Member
Tao Yang, Member
Eman Gohar, Member
Cheryl Laffer, Member
Tali Elfassy, Member
Natalie Bello, Member
Jeff Brettler, Member
Shakia Hardy, Member
Denise Levy, Staff
Maggie Eaton, Staff
HTN Fall Specialty Conference Planning Committee Jane Reckelhoff, Chair
Thu Le, Chair Elect
Curt Sigmund, Ex-Officio
Roberto Gomez, Immediate Past Chair
Vivek Bhalla, Member
Dominik Mueller, Member
Stephanie Watts, Member
Wanpen Vongpatanasin, Member
Heddwen Brooks, Member
Barbara Alexander, Member
Yumei Feng, Member
Cam McCarthy, Member
Mariane Bertagnolli, Member
Johannes Stegbauer, Member
Giuseppe Lembo, Member
Daniela Carnevale, Member
Christopher Banek, Member
Maria Luisa Sequeira, Member
Cory Cooper, Staff
Denise Levy, Staff
HTN Membership Committee Brett Mitchell, Chair
Christopher Banek, Chair Elect
Keisa Mathis, Immediate Past Chair
Amy Arnold, Member
Matthew Alexander, Member
Donna Santillan, Member
Eugene Yang, Member
Eugene Yang, Member
So Mi Cho, Member
Atul Bali, Member
Mark Cunningham, Member
Donald Clark, Member
HTN Communications Committee Annet Kirabo, Chair
Sarah Lindsey, Chair Elect
Georg Ehret, Member
Frank Spradley, Member
Yuan Lu, Member
Junie Warrington, Member
Carmen De Miguel, Member
Carmen De Miguel, Member
Julia Shanks, Member
Denise Levy, Staff
Angela Bynum, Staff